FPFF44 baner NewEurope 460x100 biaff FNE 2019 copy

List of nominees for Polish Eagles

2008-02-04

Here is a list of the nominees announced Monday for the 11th edition of the Polish Eagles.

BEST FILM

Katyń

Pora umierać

Sztuczki

BEST DIRECTOR

Andrzej Wajda - Katyń

Andrzej Barański - Parę osób, mały czas

Łukasz Palkowski - Rezerwat

Andrzej Jakimowski - Sztuczki

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

Sonia Bohosiewicz (aktorka) - Rezerwat

Łukasz Palkowski (reżyser) - Rezerwat

Damian Ul (aktor) - Sztuczki

BEST EUROPEAN FILM

4 miesiące, 3 tygodnie i 2 dni (4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days by Romanian Cristian Mungiu)

Królowa (Queen by Brit Stephen Frears)

Życie na podsłuchu (The Lives of Others by German Florian Henkel)

BEST MALE LEADING ROLE

Andrzej Chyra - Katyń

Andrzej Hudziak - Parę osób, mały czas

Robert Więckiewicz - Wszystko będzie dobrze

BEST FEMALE LEADING ROLE

Krystyna Janda - Parę osób, mały czas

Danuta Szaflarska - Pora umierać

Sonia Bohosiewicz - Rezerwat

BEST MALE SUPPORTING ROLE

Artur Żmijewski - Katyń

Jan Frycz - Korowód

Tomasz Sapryk - Sztuczki

BEST FEMALE SUPPORTING ROLE

Danuta Stenka - Katyń

Krystyna Tkacz - Parę osób, mały czas

Stanisława Celińska - Południe-Północ

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

Janusz Kamiński - Hania

Paweł Edelman - Katyń

Artur Reinhard - Pora umierać

Adam Bajerski - Sztuczki

BEST SCRIPT

Andrzej Barański - Parę osób, mały czas

Dorota Kędzierzawska - Pora umierać

Andrzej Jakimowski - Sztuczki

BEST MUSIC

Krzysztof Penderecki - Katyń

Paweł Szymański - Korowód

Włodek Pawlik - Pora umierać

BEST SCENOGRAPHY

Magdalena Dipont - Katyń

Maarit Piersma - Nightwatching

Robert Czesak - Strajk

Andrzej Kowalczyk - Wszystko będzie dobrze

BEST COSTUMES

Magdalena Biedrzycka - Katyń

Maarit van der Brugi, Jagna Janicka - Nightwatching

Ewa Krauze - Strajk

BEST EDITING

Milenia Fidler, Rafał Listopad - Katyń

Elżbieta Kurowska - Korowód

Wanda Zeman - Parę osób, mały czas

Dorota Kędzierzawska, Artur Reinhart - Pora umierać

Piotr Kmiecik - Świadek koronny

Krzysztof Szpetmański - Wszystko będzie dobrze

BEST SOUND

Bartek Putkiewicz, Michał Żarnecki - Hania

Jacek Hamela - Katyń

Michał Żarnecki - Południe-Północ

Aleksander Musiałowski, Maria Chilarecka-Barczyńska - Sztuczki

Jan Freda - U Pana Boga w ogródku

Linkowanie

fnemarketonline2019

Film New Europe 325x230

Last Minute Accreditations

manaki

EDP 325x230

 

 

rusian longtext

FNEAVInnovationNEW

CinemaOfTheMonth082019

docbloc30032017

WhosGotTheMoney

FNE UNIC Update

Fne UnicUpdateNEW

fneAssocLogo315

logoCreativeEurope2019